Special Events

2016 events information coming soon! See below for 2015 events schedule.

Experience non-stop, high energy activity with unique events at the Integrated Resort Experience at G2E:

  • Daily chef competitions—discriminatingly curated by Sebastien Silvestri, Vice President of F&B for Las Vegas Sands
    • Chef competitions featuring celebrity judges:
      • Daniel Boulud;
      • Buddy Valastro; and
      • Steak Shapiro.
    • Eye-popping fashion shows by CINTAS
    • Taste-bud delighting mixology demonstrations
    • More interaction than we can list!

Check back for more details on what you can expect to find at the all-new Integrated Resort Experience at G2E!

Schedule of Events

Tuesday Schedule

11:00 am – 1:00 pm Chef Competition
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Southern Wine & Spirits Classes –  “Superior Wine Service” with Master Sommelier Joe Phillips
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Mixology Demonstration – “The Best of Brown Spirits” with Master Mixologist Max Solano
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Chef Competition
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Mixology Demonstration – “Cocktails 101” with Advanced Mixologist Jair Bustillos
5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

G2E Welcome Reception
Integrated Resort Experience Show Floor

Join us for cocktails and entertainment.

Presented by:
Belvedere Vodka

Platinum Sponsor:
Novamatic

Official Wine & Spirits Provider:
SWS

Wednesday Schedule

11:30 am – 12:30 pm Chef Competition – Quarter Finals #1 & #2
12:30 pm – 1:00 pm Southern Wine & Spirits Classes – “Secrets to Serving Sake” with Master Sommelier Luis DeSantos
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Cintas Ultra-Lounge Fashion Show
1:30 pm – 2:00 pm Southern Wine & Spirits Classes – “Craft Beer Boom” with Master Cicerone Sam Merritt
2:00 pm – 3:00 pm Chef Competition – Quarter Finals #3 & #4
3:00 pm – 3:30 pm Cintas Ultra-Lounge Fashion Show
3:30 pm – 4:00 pm Mixology Demonstration – “Cocktails 101” with Advanced Mixologist Jair Bustillos
4:00 pm – 4:30 pm Southern Wine & Spirits Classes – “Mixing it up for Guests” with Advanced Mixologist Jair Bustillos

Thursday Schedule

11:00 am – 12:00 pm Chef Competition – Semi-Finals
12:30pm – 1:00 pm Chef Competition – Final
1:00 pm – 1:30 pm Mixology Demonstration – “The Best of Brown Spirits” with Master Mixologist Max Solano